Strict Standards: call_user_func() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, non-static method SortableDataObject::extraStatics() should not be called statically in /hsphere/local/home/jhammer/michigancountyclerks.us/sapphire/core/model/DataObjectDecorator.php on line 69 Contact Us - Michigan Association of County Clerks - MACC, MI County Assoc.

Michigan Association of County Clerks

MACC, MI County Assoc.

Association Contact

Tara Paksi
Michigan Association of County Clerks
120 N. Washington Square, Suite 110A
Lansing, MI 48933
paksi.t@gcsionline.com

County Contacts

For individual county information, contact the appropriate county listed below:

County First Name Last Name Title Address City State Zip Code Phone  E-mail
Alcona Patricia Truman Clerk 106 5th St., PO Box 308 Harrisville MI 48740 989.724.9410
Alger Mary Ann Froberg Clerk/Register 101 Court St. Munising MI 49862 906.387.7053
Allegan Bob Genetski Clerk/Register 113 Chestnut St. Allegan MI 49010 269.673.0450
Alpena Bonnie Friedrichs Clerk 720 W Chisholm St., Ste 2 Alpena MI 49707 989.354.9520
Antrim Sheryl Guy Clerk 203 E. Cayuga, PO Box 520 Bellaire MI 49615-0520 231.533.6353
Arenac Ricky R. Rockwell Clerk 120 N. Grove, PO Box 747 Standish MI 48658 989.846.4626
Baraga Wendy J. Goodreau Clerk/Register 2 S. Main St. L'Anse MI 49946 906.524.6183
Barry Pam Palmer Clerk 220 W. State Street Hastings MI 49058 269.945.1485
Bay Cynthia A. Luczak Clerk 515 Center Ave., Ste. 101 Bay City MI 48708 989.895.4280
Benzie Dawn Olney Clerk 448 Court Place Beulah MI 49617 231.882.9671
Berrien Sharon Tyler Clerk 811 Port St. St. Joseph MI 49085 269.983.7111 ext. 8241
Branch Terry A. Kubasiak Clerk 31 Division St. Coldwater MI 49036 517.279.4306
Calhoun Anne Norlander Clerk/Register 315 W. Green St. Marshall MI 49068 269.781.0707
Cass Monica Kennedy Clerk/Register 120 N. Broadway, Suite 123 Cassopolis MI 49031 269.445.4464
Charlevoix Cheryl Potter Browe Clerk 203 Antrim Street Charlevoix MI 49720 231.547.7200
Cheboygan Karen Brewster Clerk/Register 870 S. Main St., PO Box 70 Cheboygan MI 49721 231.627.8808
Chippewa Cathy Maleport Clerk 319 Court St. Sault Ste Marie MI 49783 906.635.6300
Clare Lori Martin Clerk/Register 225 W. Main St., PO Box 438 Harrison MI 48625 989.539.7131
Clinton Diane Zuker Clerk/Register 100 E. State St. St. Johns MI 48879 989.224.5140
Crawford Sandra Moore Clerk/Register 200 W. Michigan Ave. Grayling MI 49738 989.344.3200
Delta Nancy Kolich Clerk/Register 310 Ludington St. Escanaba MI 49829 906.789.5105
Dickinson Dolly L. Cook Clerk/Register 705 S. Stephenson, PO Box 609 Iron Mountain MI 49801 906.774.0988
Eaton Diana Bosworth Clerk/Register 1045 Independence Blvd. Charlotte MI 48813 517.543.2421
Emmett Juli Wallin Clerk 200 Division St., Ste. 130 Petoskey MI 49770 231.348.1744
Genesee John J. Gleason Clerk/Register 900 S. Saginaw St., 2nd Floor East Flint MI 48502 810.257.3224
Gladwin Laura Brandon-Maveal Clerk 401 W. Cedar Ave. Gladwin MI 48624 989.426.7351
Gogebic Gerry Pelissero Clerk/Register 200 N. Moore St. Bessemer MI 49911 906.663.4518
Grand Traverse Bonnie Scheele Clerk 400 Boardman Ave. Traverse City MI 49684 231.922.4760
Gratiot Angie Thompson Clerk 214 E. Center St., Suite 16 Ithaca MI 48847 989.875.5215
Hillsdale Marney Kast Clerk 29 N. Howell St., Rm 1 Hillsdale MI 49242 517.437.3391
Houghton Jennifer Lorenz Clerk/Register 401 E. Houghton Ave. Houghton MI 49931 906.482.1150
Huron Lori Neal-Wonsowicz Clerk 250 E. Huron Ave., Rm 201 Bad Axe MI 48413 989.269.9942
Ingham Barb Byrum Clerk 341 S. Jefferson, PO Box 179 Mason MI 48854 517.676.7201
Ionia Janae Cooper Clerk 100 W. Main St., Courthouse Ionia MI 48846 616.527.5322
Iosco Nancy Huebel Clerk 422 W. Lake St., PO Box 838 Tawas City MI 48764 989.362.3497
Iron Joetta Greig Clerk/Register 2 South Sixth St. Crystal Falls MI 49920 906.875.3221
Isabella Minde B. Lux Clerk 200 N. Main St. Mt Pleasant MI 48858 989.772.0911 ext 265
Jackson Amanda L. Kirkpatrick Clerk/Register 312 S. Jackson St. Jackson MI 49201 517.788.4265
Kalamazoo Timothy A. Snow Clerk/Register 201 W. Kalamazoo Ave. Kalamazoo MI 49007 269.383.8840
Kalkaska Deborah Hill Clerk 605 N. Birch Kalkaska MI 49646 231.258.3300, Opt. 5
Kent Lisa Posthumus-Lyons Clerk/Register 300 Monroe Ave., NW Grand Rapids MI 49503 616.632.7640
Keweenaw Julie A. Carlson Clerk/Register 5095 Fourth St. Eagle River MI 49950 906.337.2229
Lake Patti Pacola Clerk/Register 800 10th St., Ste. 200 Baldwin MI 49304 231.745.2725
Lapeer Theresa Spencer Clerk 255 Clay St. Lapeer MI 48446 810.667.0356
Leelanau Michelle L. Crocker Clerk 8527 E. Gov. Center Dr., Ste. 103 Suttons Bay MI 49682 231.256.9824
Lenawee Roxann Holloway Clerk 425 N. Main St. Adrian MI 49221 517.264.4594
Livingston Elizabeth Hundley Clerk 200 E. Grand River Ave. Howell MI 48843 517.546.0500
Luce Sharon Price Clerk/Register 407 W. Harrie St. Newberry MI 49868 906.293.5521
Mackinac Lori Johnston Clerk 100 S. Marley St., Rm 10 St Ignace MI 49781 906.643.7300
Macomb Karen Spranger Clerk/Register 40 N. Main St., 1st Floor Mt Clemens MI 48043 586.469.5205
Manistee Jill Nowak Clerk 415 Third St. Manistee MI 49660 231.723.3331
Marquette Linda Talsma Clerk 234 W. Baraga Ave. Marquette MI 49855 906.225.8330
Mason Cheryl Kelly Clerk 304 E. Ludington Ave. Ludington MI 49431 231.843.8202
Mecosta Marcee Purcell Clerk 400 Elm St. Big Rapids MI 49307 231.592.0783
Menominee Marc Kleiman Clerk/Register 839 10th Ave. Menominee MI 49858 906.863.9968
Midland Ann Manary Clerk 220 W. Ellsworth St. Midland MI 48640 989.832.6739
Missaukee Jessica Nielsen Clerk/Register 111 S. Canal St., PO Box 800 Lake City MI 49651 231.839.4967 ext. 204
Monroe Sharon D. Lemasters Clerk/Register 106 E. First St. Monroe MI 48161 734.240.7020
Montcalm Kristen Millard Clerk 211 W Main St., PO Box 368, Stanton, MI 48888 Stanton MI 48888 989.831.7339
Montmorency Cheryl A. Neilsen Clerk 12265 M-32, PO Box 789 Atlanta MI 49709 989.785.8022
Muskegon Nancy A. Waters Clerk 990 Terrace St., 1Floor Muskegon MI 49442 231.724.6316
Newaygo Jason VanderStelt Clerk 1087 E. Newell St., PO Box 885 White Cloud MI 49349 231.689.7235
Oakland Lisa Brown Clerk/Register 1200 North Telegraph Road, Dept. #415 Pontiac MI 48341 248.858.0561
Oceana Rebecca J. Griffin Clerk 100 State St. Hart MI 49420 231.873.4328
Ogemaw Gary R. Klacking Clerk 806 W. Houghton Ave., Suite 101 West Branch MI 48661 989.345.0215
Ontonagon Stacy Preiss Clerk/Register 725 Greenland Rd. Ontonogon MI 49953 906.884.4255
Osceola Karen J. Bluhm Clerk 301 W. Upton Ave. Reed City MI 49677 231.832.3261
Oscoda Jeri Winton Clerk/Register 311 S.Morenci Ave., PO Box 399 Mio MI 48647 989.826.1110
Otsego Susan I. DeFeyter Clerk/Register 225 W. Main St. Gaylord MI 49735 989.731.7500
Ottawa Justin F. Roebuck Clerk/Register 414 Washington Ave - Room 320 Grand Haven MI 49417 616.994.4531
Presque Isle Ann Marie Main Clerk 151 E. Huron Ave., PO Box 110 Rogers City MI 49779 989.734.3288
Roscommon Michelle Stevenson Clerk/Register 500 Lake St. Roscommon MI 48653 989.275.5923
Saginaw Mike Hanley Clerk 111 S. Michigan Ave. Saginaw MI 48602 989.790.5241
Sanilac Denise McGuire Clerk 60 W. Sanilac Ave., Courthouse Rm 203 Sandusky MI 48471 810.648.3212 ext.8230
Schoolcraft Beth Edwards Clerk/Register 300 Walnut St., Rm 164 Manistique MI 49854 906.341.3618
Shiawassee Caroline Wilson Clerk 208 N. Shiawassee St. Corunna MI 48817 989.743.2242
St. Clair Jay M. DeBoyer Clerk/Register 201 McMorran Blvd., Rm 1100 Port Huron MI 48060 810.985.2200
St. Joseph Lindsay Oswald Clerk/Register 125 W. Main St, PO Box 189 Centreville MI 49032 269.467.5603
Tuscola Jodi Fetting Clerk 440 N. State St. Caro MI 48723 989.672.3780
VanBuren Suzie Roehm Clerk 212 Paw Paw St., Ste. 101 Paw Paw MI 49079 269.657.8218
Washtenaw Lawrence Kestenbaum Clerk/Register 200 N. Main Ann Arbor MI 48104 734.222.6730
Wayne Cathy M. Garrett Clerk 2 Woodward Ave, Ste 211 Detroit MI 48226 313.224.6262
Wexford Elaine L. Richardson Clerk 437 E. Division St. Cadillac MI 49601 231.779.9450